Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Gold West R - Dyer J (4) 2 - 0 Silver Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T (2)
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
6-1, 6-0
Friday 30th June 2017 15:00
Rackethallen, Visby

30/06/2017 17:17:34 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:32:59

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Bronze Forsström P - Jansson L (1) 1 - 2 West R - Dyer J (4)
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
2-6, 7-6(5), 0-1(9)
Monday 26th June 2017 16:30
Slite
Bronze Drewry S - Faragher K (3) 0 - 2 Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T (2)
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
1-6, 6-7(5)
Monday 26th June 2017 16:30
Slite

26/06/2017 21:48:22 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:51:11

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Forsström P - Jansson L (1) 2 - 0 Chinn R - Snidal H
ALA Åland   IOM Isle of Man
6-4, 6-2
Monday 26th June 2017 15:00
Slite
West R - Dyer J (4) 2 - 0 Alberti Fuster M - Negre-Sánchez G
GUE Guernsey   MEN Menorca
6-1, 6-4
Sunday 25th June 2017 18:00
Slite
Valverde J - Bengtsson Cerne S 0 - 2 Drewry S - Faragher K (3)
GIB Gibraltar   IOM Isle of Man
2-6, 5-7
Sunday 25th June 2017 18:00
Slite
Robinson P - Barker L 0 - 2 Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T (2)
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
1-6, 4-6
Sunday 25th June 2017 18:00
Slite

26/06/2017 15:32:34 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:51:07

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Final

30/06/2017 15:39:43 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:33:03

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Semi-Finals

26/06/2017 20:17:56 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:50:31

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Slite West R - Dyer J vs Alberti Fuster M - Sánchez Negre G
Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Slite Valverde J - Bengtsson Cerne I vs Drewry S - Faragher K
Quarter-Finals Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Slite Robinson P - Barker L vs Arho Avrén A - Havrén T
Plate Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun Slite
Quarter-Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Forsström P - Jansson L vs Chinn R - Snidal H
Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 16:30 Slite Drewry S - Faragher K vs Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T
Semi-Finals Mon 26 Jun 16:30 Slite Forsström P - Jansson L vs West R - Dyer J
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Alberti Fuster M - Negre-Sánchez G vs Valverde J - Bengtsson Cerne S
Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Rackethallen, Visby West R - Dyer J vs Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo