Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
MEN Joan BibiloniMEN110702
GIB Paul CamilleriGIB110702
FAL Cecil AlexanderFAL2020142

Results:
Joan Bibiloni 7 - 0 Cecil Alexander
MEN Menorca   FAL Falkland Islands
1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 7-0
Paul Camilleri 7 - 0 Cecil Alexander
GIB Gibraltar   FAL Falkland Islands
2-1, 3-2, 4-3, 5-4, 6-5, 7-6, 8-7

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

Group 02
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAL Lucas BiggsFAL000000
SHE Jude DonaldsonSHE000000
GIB Daniel GarciaGIB000000

Results:

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

Group 03
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Daniel BurnsIOW000000
JER Tyler Peter GosselinJER000000
FAR Fróði Fríðason JensenFAR000000

Results:

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

Group 04
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
MEN Martí CollMEN000000
JER Luc MillerJER000000
GRE Poul Jørgen PetersenGRE000000

Results:

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Garry DoddGUE000000
GUE Benjamin FossGUE000000
GOT Max HedbomGOT000000
CAY Leigh HipkinsCAY000000

Results:

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

Group G
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GIB Fiodor VeresciakaGIB000000
ALD Ryan WesleyALD000000
JER Jordan Luke WykesJER000000

Results:

11/07/2019 12:04:39 Unconfirmed

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16 05/07/2019 13:11:34
Bronze Medal Playoff
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 11:15 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 15:30 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 18:45 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:45 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Medal Ceremony