Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Guernsey000000
IOM Isle of Man000000
MEN Menorca000000

Results:
Guernsey
GUE
 -  Menorca
MEN
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Isle of Man
IOM
 -  Menorca
MEN
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Guernsey
GUE
 -  Isle of Man
IOM
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

05/07/2019 12:26:39 Confirmed 05/07/2019 12:36:59

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALD Alderney000000
FAR Faroe Islands000000
GRE Greenland000000

Results:
Greenland
GRE
 -  Alderney
ALD
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Faroe Islands
FAR
 -  Alderney
ALD
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Greenland
GRE
 -  Faroe Islands
FAR
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

05/07/2019 12:26:39 Confirmed 05/07/2019 12:36:59

Group C
Group Table:
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
1stGOT Gotland000000
2ndCAY Cayman Islands000000
3rdGIB Gibraltar000000
4thSHE Shetland Islands000000

Results:
Gotland
GOT
 -  Gibraltar
GIB
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Shetland Islands
SHE
 -  Gibraltar
GIB
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
 -  Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
1 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Cayman Islands
CAY
 -  Gibraltar
GIB
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

05/07/2019 12:26:39 Confirmed 05/07/2019 12:36:59

Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Åland000000
IOW Isle of Wight000000
JER Jersey000000

Results:
Åland
ALA
 -  Isle of Wight
IOW
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Jersey
JER
 -  Isle of Wight
IOW
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Åland
ALA
 -  Jersey
JER
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

05/07/2019 12:26:39 Confirmed 05/07/2019 12:36:59

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Greenland vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Åland vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Isle of Man vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Åland vs Jersey
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D - Cayman Islands vs Faroe Islands
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Gotland vs Guernsey
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4
Pos 9-10 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Pos 11-13 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2
Playoff 5-6 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2
Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Pos 12-13 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 11-13 vs 4th C
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Gold Medal Match - Cayman Islands vs Faroe Islands
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Medal Ceremony