Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gibraltar 2019

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Playoffs 5-8
Playoff 5th to 8th
Faroe Islands
FAR
4 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

31/03/2018 23:07:03 Unconfirmed

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 27/06/2017 17:20:21
Semi Finals 26/06/2017 22:21:14
Playoff 5-6 27/06/2017 16:03:26
Playoff 7-8 27/06/2017 15:15:35
Playoff 9-10 27/06/2017 13:49:28
Playoff 11-12 27/06/2017 13:42:21
Playoffs 9-12 26/06/2017 17:33:44
Group Stage 26/06/2017 16:42:00
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Greenland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Group Stage
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Alderney vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Gotland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Greenland vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Alderney vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Shetland Islands vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Faroe Islands vs Åland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Shetland Islands vs Åland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Menorca vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Jersey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Group Stage
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Greenland vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Åland vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Alderney vs Shetland Islands
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Semi Final - Greenland vs Åland
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gotland
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Jersey
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Isle of Wight vs Alderney
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Playoff 5-6 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 5th to 6th - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Playoff 7-8 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 7th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoff 9-10 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 9th to 10th - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Playoff 11-12 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 11th to 12th - Menorca vs Alderney
Final Tue 27 Jun 13:00 Final - Greenland vs Guernsey

Other Table Tennis Events:

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 31/03/2018 23:07:03