Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gibraltar 2019

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Tennis

Men's Doubles

Heat: Final
Silver Manders G - Thomas D (1) 0 - 2 Gold Parker S - Watkins M (3)
BER Bermuda   JER Jersey
3-6, 0-6
Friday 30th June 2017 13:30
Rackethallen, Visby

26/03/2018 23:45:07 Unconfirmed

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Manders G - Thomas D (1) 2 - 1 Bronze Ogier P - Robinson N (4)
BER Bermuda   GUE Guernsey
6-3, 1-6, 1-0(8)
Thursday 29th June 2017 16:30
Slite
Parker S - Watkins M (3) 2 - 0 Bronze Kilumets K - Suluste P
JER Jersey   SAA Saaremaa
6-2, 6-1
Thursday 29th June 2017 16:30
Slite

29/06/2017 19:03:36 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:21

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Manders G - Thomas D (1) 2 - 0 Brading B - Foulkes M
BER Bermuda   IOW Isle of Wight
7-5, 6-1
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite
Ogier P - Robinson N (4) 2 - 1 Cross J - Weaver S (5)
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
6-3, 5-7, 1-0(8)
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite
Byman O - Forsström P (6) 0 - 2 Parker S - Watkins M (3)
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
2-6, 3-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite
Kilumets K - Suluste P 2 - 0 Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
SAA Saaremaa   BER Bermuda
6-3, 6-3
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Slite

29/06/2017 15:38:43 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:28:51

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 32

26/06/2017 22:06:42 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:49:49

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Final

30/06/2017 17:04:18 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:32:44

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Semi-Finals
Myers S - Parry D 0 - 2 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
YSM Ynys Môn   IOW Isle of Wight
4-6, 1-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 15:00
Slite
Petersson N - Simonsen M 1 - 2 Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
FAR Faroe Islands   MEN Menorca
7-5, 4-6, 0-1(7)
Thursday 29th June 2017 15:00
Slite

29/06/2017 17:27:05 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:25

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Quarter-Finals
Poggio J - Taylor J 0 - 2 Myers S - Parry D
GIB Gibraltar   YSM Ynys Môn
5-7, 5-7
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Fawcett K - Theaker C 0 - 2 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
1-6, 3-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Petersson N - Simonsen M 2 - 0 Bolin I - Forsström Z
FAR Faroe Islands   ALA Åland
6-0, 6-3
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D 2 - 0 Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
MEN Menorca   YSM Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-0
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite

29/06/2017 13:54:34 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:29:17

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Bolin I - Forsström Z vs Poggio J - Taylor J
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Engström F - Ulfvebrand J vs Fawcett K - Theaker C
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Arge V - Gull R vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Petersson N - Simonsen M
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S (on first available court)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 15:45 Slite (top half)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Slite (bottom half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Poggio J - Taylor J vs Myers S - Parry D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Fawcett K - Theaker C vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Bolin I - Forsström Z
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Brading B - Foulkes M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Ogier P - Robinson N vs Cross J - Weaver S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Byman O - Forsström P vs Parker S - Watkins M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Kilumets K - Suluste P vs Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Myers S - Parry D vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Ogier P - Robinson N
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Parker S - Watkins M vs Kilumets K - Suluste P
Final Fri 30 Jun 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Manders G - Thomas D vs Parker S - Watkins M
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Rackethallen, Visby Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/03/2018 23:45:07
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34