Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Table Tennis

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Greenland vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Cayman Islands
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Åland vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Isle of Man vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Åland vs Jersey
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Quarter Finals 10:00 Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D - Cayman Islands vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Quarter Finals 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Gotland vs Guernsey
Team Event Quarter Finals 10:00 Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A
Team Event Quarter Finals 10:00 Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B
Team Event Pos 9-13 10:00 Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C
Team Event Pos 9-13 10:00 Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Team Event Semi Finals 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2
Team Event Semi Finals 13:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
Team Event Pos 5-8 13:00 Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2
Team Event Pos 5-8 13:00 Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4
Team Event Pos 9-10 13:00 Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Team Event Pos 11-13 13:00 Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2
Team Event Playoff 5-6 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2
Team Event Playoff 7-8 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Team Event Pos 12-13 16:00 Loser 11-13 vs 4th C
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Gold Medal Match 10:00 Gold Medal Match - Cayman Islands vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Gold Medal Match 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff
Team Event Gold Medal Match 12:30 Medal Ceremony
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Singles 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Women's Singles 13:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Women's Singles 14:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles 15:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Women's Doubles 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Men's Singles 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Women's Doubles 17:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Mixed Doubles 18:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Mixed Doubles 19:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Mixed Doubles 10:00 Round 1
Men's Singles 10:30 Round 1
Men's Singles 11:15 Round 1
Men's Singles 12:00 Round 1
Women's Singles 12:45 Round 1
Men's Doubles 13:30 Round 1
Men's Doubles 14:00 Round 1
Women's Doubles 14:00 Preliminary Round
Mixed Doubles 14:30 Round 1
Mixed Doubles 15:00 Round 1
Men's Singles 15:30 Round 2
Men's Singles 16:15 Round 2
Women's Singles 16:15 Round 1
Women's Singles 16:45 Round 2
Men's Doubles 16:45 Quarter Finals
Men's Doubles 17:30 Quarter Finals
Women's Doubles 17:30 Quarter Finals
Mixed Doubles 18:15 Quarter Finals
Men's Singles 18:45 Quarter Finals
Women's Singles 19:30 Quarter Finals
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Doubles 10:00 Semi Finals
Women's Doubles 10:00 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles 10:30 Semi Finals
Women's Singles 11:00 Semi Finals
Men's Singles 11:45 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles 13:00 Gold Medal Match
Women's Doubles 13:45 Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles 14:30 Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles 15:15 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles 17:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles 17:10 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles 17:20 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles 17:30 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles 17:40 Medal Ceremony