Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tennis

Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Team Event Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Finals (Time TBC)
Women's Team Event Bayside Sports Complex Finals (Time TBC)
Men's Singles Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Time TBC
Women's Singles Bayside Sports Complex Time TBC
Men's Doubles Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Time TBC
Women's Doubles Bayside Sports Complex Time TBC
Mixed Doubles Bayside Sports Complex Time TBC
Mixed Doubles Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Time TBC
Men's Team Event 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Women's Team Event 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Filip Devallius vs Pablo Merin (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Jeremy Cross vs Regan Matthews (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. James Buxton vs Sion Myers (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 4. Martyn Bailey vs Lucas Forsström (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. David Thomas vs Jake Booker (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Alex Mesquida-Berg vs Dylan Casciaro (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Otto Byman vs Benjamin Ferbrache (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 4. Zacharias Forsström vs Daniel Reid (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 5. James Finnigan vs Alec Arho-Havrén (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 6. Jón Brekku vs Robert Comber (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 7. Pætur Dahl vs Callum Theaker (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 8. Isak Bolin vs Björn Carlnäs (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 9. Pieter Robinson vs Peter Reynolds (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 10. Christopher Freeman vs Shane Brown (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 11. Annfinn Gaard vs Jack Hodges (TBC)
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 12. Daniel Engström vs Bernard De Villiers (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Alise Žagare vs Clare Clarke (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Joanna Dyer vs Ilona Groak (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Melliz Petkova-Mustafa vs Elena Snidal (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 4. Lauren Smeed vs Pauline Friman (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 5. Katie Harris vs Jade Wilkinson (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 6. Eva Hurst vs Clara Catchot-Sintes (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 7. Lauren Fullerton vs Francesca Blest (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 8. Hannah Snidal vs Antonija Sokic (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 9. Ewa Bielanowicz vs Lauren Barker (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 10. Willow Wilkinson vs Catherine Nordlund (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 11. Melanie McLeod vs Natasha Forrest (TBC)
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 12. Gemma Pons-Pons vs Natalie Le Cras (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Finnigan J - Redmond S (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Myers S - Parry D vs Brekku J - Dahl P (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O vs De Villiers B - Theaker C (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 4. Robinson P - Turner T vs Devallius F - Engström D (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 5. Brown S - Taylor J vs Albertí-Fuster M - Coll-Llopis J (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Chipolina L - Valverde J (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Gaard A - Merin P (TBC)
Men's Doubles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Booker J - Reid D vs Buxton J - Comber R (TBC)
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Friman P - Ringbom M vs Bielanowicz E - Seromenho B (TBC)
Women's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Groak I - Wilkinson J vs Catchot-Sintes C - Pons-Pons G (TBC)
Women's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Fullerton L - Wilkinson W vs Harris K - Snidal H (TBC)
Women's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Blest F - Coombes M vs Barker L - Smeed L (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 1. Taylor J - Seromenho B vs Freeman C - Le Cras N (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 2. Cross J - Sokic A vs Chipolina L - Mcleod M (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 3. Drewry S - Snidal E vs Bolin I - Nordlund C (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 4. Coll-Llopis J - Vidal-Gornes A vs Hodges J - Clarke C (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 5. Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L vs Norbiato H - Ringbom M (TBC)
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside / Sandpits 6. Ferbrache B - Dyer J vs Carlnäs B - Petkova-Mustafa M (TBC)
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Doubles Time TBC
Women's Doubles Time TBC
Mixed Doubles Time TBC
Men's Singles 09:00
Women's Singles 09:00
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Doubles Finals (Time TBC)
Women's Doubles Finals (Time TBC)
Mixed Doubles Finals (Time TBC)
Men's Singles 09:00 Finals
Women's Singles 09:00 Finals
Men's Team Event 17:45 Medal Ceremony
Women's Team Event 17:55 Medal Ceremony
Men's Singles 18:05 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles 18:15 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles 18:25 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles 18:35 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles 18:45 Medal Ceremony