Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Shooting

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range ABT Team 25
Olympic Skeet Team - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men Final 09:00 - 10:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Final 09:00 - 10:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team Final 09:00 - 10:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team Final 10:00 - 11:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team Final 11:00 - 12:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 3
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men Final 11:15 - 13:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Final 11:15 - 12:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
NPA Service Pistol B - Team Final 13:15 - 17:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1-6
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men Final 14:00 - 15:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Final 14:00 - 15:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Final 14:30 - 18:00 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men Final 16:15 - 18:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Final 16:15 - 17:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
Olympic Skeet Team - Open Final 20:10 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Final 20:20 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Final 20:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men Final 20:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men Final 20:50 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team Final 21:00 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
NPA Service Pistol B - Team Final 21:10 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range ABT Team 75
Olympic Trap Team - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range OT Team 50
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Final 09:00 - 10:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team Final 09:00 - 10:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team Final 10:00 - 11:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Final 10:45 - 12:15 Rifle Shooting Range R1
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team Final 11:15 - 12:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 3
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Final 11:30 - 13:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Final 13:00 - 14:30 Rifle Shooting Range R2
NPA Service Pistol B - Open Final 13:45 - 18:00 Pistol Shooting Range Details 1-6
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Final 14:00 - 15:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Final 15:15 - 16:45 Rifle Shooting Range R3
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Final 16:00 - 17:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Final 17:30 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Final 17:40 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open Final 20:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Final 20:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Final 20:50 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team Final 21:00 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
NPA Service Pistol B - Open Final 21:10 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Qualification 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual Skeet 75
Olympic Trap Team - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range OT Team 50
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Final 08:30 - 11:45 Rifle Shooting Range 3x40
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Final 09:00 - 10:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Final 09:00 - 10:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open Final 09:00 - 10:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open Final 10:00 - 11:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open Final 11:00 - 12:00 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 3
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Final 11:15 - 12:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Final 11:30 - 13:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual Final 13:15 - 14:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Qualification 13:45 - 15:30 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men Final 14:00 - 15:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual Final 14:30 - 15:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual Final 15:30 - 16:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 3
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men Final 16:15 - 17:45 Clay Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Final 16:30 - 18:00 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Final 18:30 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Final 18:40 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
Olympic Trap Team - Open Final 20:20 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men Final 20:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Final 20:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Final 20:50 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open Final 21:00 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual Final 21:10 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Qualification 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual ABT 50
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual Skeet Final
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Qualification 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual Skeet 50
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open Qualification Round 08:30 - 11:45 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Qualification Round 09:00 - 10:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men Final 09:00 - 10:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
IPSC Open Division Final 09:00 - 13:00 Willis’s Magazine Stages 1-4
IPSC Open Division - Team Final 09:00 - 13:45 Willis’s Magazine Stages 1-4
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men Final 11:15 - 12:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Qualification Round 11:30 - 13:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open Final 13:00 - 14:30 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Final 14:00 - 14:45 Pistol Shooting Range
IPSC Standard Division Final 14:30 - 18:15 Willis’s Magazine Stages 1-4
IPSC Standard Division - Team Final 14:30 - 18:15 Willis’s Magazine Stages 1-4
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men Final 15:00 - 16:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open Final 15:00 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men Final 17:00 - 18:30 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Final 19:30 Clay Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men Final 19:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men Final 19:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Final 19:50 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Final 20:00 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Final 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual ABT Final
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Qualification 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual ABT 75
Olympic Trap Individual - Open Qualification 08:00 - 18:00 Clay Shooting Range Individual OT 25
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Final 08:30 - 10:00 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Qualification 08:30 - 10:15 Rifle Shooting Range R1
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Qualification Round 09:00 - 10:45 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 1
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Qualification 10:45 - 12:30 Rifle Shooting Range R2
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Qualification Round 11:30 - 13:15 Pistol Shooting Range Detail 2
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Final 13:15 - 14:45 Rifle Shooting Range
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Final 14:00 - 14:45 Pistol Shooting Range
IPSC Open Division Final 14:45 - 18:30 Willis’s Magazine Stages 5-8
IPSC Open Division - Team Final 14:45 - 18:30 Willis’s Magazine Stages 5-6
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Final 15:30 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Final 15:40 Rifle Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Final 19:30 Clay Shooting Range Medal Ceremony
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Final 19:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
IPSC Open Division Final 19:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
IPSC Open Division - Team Final 19:50 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Final 20:00 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony