Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Beach Volleyball

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Sjöblom T - Mangs M
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vetriö V - Zakis A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Lindfield J - Nicolle G vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Lindqvist A - Karlsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Vetriö V - Zakis A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Järvalt J - Vabar A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Català F - Romeo J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Campbell R - Dack N
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Lindqvist A - Karlsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Hidalgo D - Pons J vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Martinez D - Perez J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Vahter J - Vahter V vs Vetriö V - Zakis A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Harrison M - Powery I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Lacoursiere A - Settle A vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Hamilton K - Hamilton K vs Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 12:00 Lindqvist A - Karlsson A vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Vetriö V - Zakis A vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Severa M - Bravo V vs Thomas D - Sokic K
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Labrador E - Calin C vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Martinez D - Perez J vs Català F - Romeo J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 11:15 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Zivkovic E - Olivero C
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals 09:00 Semi Final 1
Women's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals 10:00 Semi Final 2
Men's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals 11:00 Semi Final 1
Men's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals 12:00 Semi Final 2
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 17:00 Bronze Medal Match
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 18:00 Bronze Medal Match
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 19:00 Gold Medal Match
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 20:00 Gold Medal Match
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 21:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 21:10 Medal Ceremony