Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gibraltar 2019

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Rävhagen, Visby

Archery Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Recurve Team Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440
Single WA 1440 Compound Team Final Mon 26 Jun 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440
Men's 720 Compound Basic round Tue 27 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Women's 720 Compound Basic round Tue 27 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Men's 720 Recurve Basic round Tue 27 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Women's 720 Recurve Basic round Tue 27 Jun 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 13:45
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 13:45
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Menorca vs Isle of Man
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Isle of Wight vs Orkney
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Faroe Islands vs Sark
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Bermuda vs Shetland Islands
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Jersey vs Shetland Islands
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 14:30 Faroe Islands vs Orkney
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze Medal Match Tue 27 Jun 15:00
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze Medal Match Tue 27 Jun 15:00
Mixed Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze Medal Match Tue 27 Jun 16:10 Bronze match - Falkland Islands vs Jersey
Mixed Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze Medal Match Tue 27 Jun 16:10 Bronze match - Gotland vs Jersey
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00 John Daniel Cowin vs Paul Taylor
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Kenneth Payne vs Brian Aldridge
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Jason Clarke vs Robert Reid
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Stephen Cartwright vs Alan Byford
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Joshua Trafford vs Angel Millet Ortega
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 Wed 28 Jun 10:00
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Warmup
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 10:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 10:45 1/16
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Elizabeth Norwich vs Suzanne Malcolmson
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Karen Lobban vs Caterina Mavilia
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Nuria Mercadal Marques vs Laura Faulkner
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Helen Corsie vs Jastrid Mathea Rein Jensen
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Tiffany Slaton vs Fiona Falla
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Sandra Robinson vs Tamara Mitchell
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Rose Williamson vs Melanie Gilding
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 William James Lightfoot vs Ethan Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Francisco Rocha vs Kenneth Jensen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Rhys Moore vs James Nippers
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 David William Moore vs Stefan Stenegärd
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Jógvan Niclasen vs Stewart Stanger
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Heath Perrett vs Michael Leslie
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 Wed 28 Jun 10:45
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 10:45 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 11:25 1/8
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 11:25 1/8
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 11:25 1/8
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:25
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:25 Joy Gough vs Joanne Krusche
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:25 Petra Gudinge vs María José Quintana Herrero
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:25 Laura Le Page vs Anna Laird
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:25 Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Melissa Mahe
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:05 1/4
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:05 1/4
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:05 1/4
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:05 1/4
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals Wed 28 Jun 13:30 Anja Eydnudóttir vs Karen Macfirbhisigh
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals Wed 28 Jun 13:30 Zoe Gray vs Angela Perrett
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze match - Jan Åke Andersson vs Oddmar Nielsen
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze match - Louise Clarke vs Chantelle Goubert
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Gold medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze match - Michael Marquand vs Nikkel Petersen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Bronze match - Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Angela Perrett
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Final Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Zoe Gray vs Anja Eydnudóttir
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Gold medal match
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Warmup
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Warmup
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:00
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Menorca
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Bermuda vs Orkney
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Jersey vs Orkney
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 10:40 1/4
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:40
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 11:20 Semi-finals
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 11:20 Semi-finals
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 11:30 Bronze match - Faroe Islands vs Åland
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 11:30 Bronze match - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 12:00
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Bronze medal match
Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 12:40 Gold medal match
Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Thu 29 Jun 13:20 Gold medal match
Archery