Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
TRAINING SITE

Tercentenary Hall

Basketball Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:15 Jersey vs Faroe Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:15 Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Menorca vs Jersey
Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:15 Åland vs Isle of Man
Women's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:15 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:30 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:15 Saaremaa vs Jersey
Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:15 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:30 Isle of Wight vs Åland
Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:30 Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:15 Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:15 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar vs Menorca
Men's Basketball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:30 Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:15 Åland vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:15 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Guernsey vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:15 Menorca vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:15 Jersey vs Guernsey
Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar vs Menorca
Women's Basketball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:30 Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 10:15 QF/A [1] v [8] - Gibraltar vs Saaremaa
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 12:30 QF/D [4] v [5] - Cayman Islands vs Menorca
Women's Basketball 5th - 7th Place Wed 10 Jul 12:30 3A v 4B
Men's Basketball 9th - 11th Place Wed 10 Jul 16:15 9th - 11th Place
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:15 QF/B [2] v [7] - Åland vs Isle of Wight
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:30 QF/C [3] v [6]
Women's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 10:15 1A v 2B
Women's Basketball 5th - 7th Place Thu 11 Jul 10:15 3B v 3A
Men's Basketball 9th - 11th Place Thu 11 Jul 12:30 9th - 11th Place
Women's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 12:30 1B v 2A
Men's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:15 Winner QF/A v Winner QF/D
Men's Basketball 5th - 8th Place Thu 11 Jul 15:15 Loser QF/A v Loser QF/D
Men's Basketball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 17:30 Winner QF/B v Winner QF/C
Men's Basketball 5th - 8th Place Thu 11 Jul 17:30 Loser QF/B v Loser QF/C
Women's Basketball 3rd and 4th Place Fri 12 Jul 10:00 3rd v 4th
Men's Basketball 3rd - 4th Place Fri 12 Jul 12:15 3rd v 4th
Women's Basketball Final Fri 12 Jul 14:30 Final - Final
Men's Basketball Final Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Final - Final
Men's Basketball Final Placings Fri 12 Jul 19:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Basketball Final Placings Fri 12 Jul 19:00 Medal Ceremony
Basketball